Official data · Property

Standard land value Grevenbroich 2026

Reference date: 01.01.2026Official source

Official values from BORIS NRW - for your address, with zone, type of use and reference date.

Illustration (AI generated): Symbolic illustration: standard land value in Grevenbroich 2026

Land value for residential building land Grevenbroich (median of the zones)€305/m²Official source

Key figures

Land reference values Grevenbroich at a glance

Our own analysis

Residential building land · Median of the zones

305 €/m²

n = 74 · Stichtag 01.01.2026
Source: BORIS NRW

Official source

Residential building land · from – to

100 – 530 €/m²

Reference date 01.01.2026
Source: BORIS NRW

Our own analysis

Mixed use · Median

400 €/m²

n = 11 · Stichtag 01.01.2026
Source: BORIS NRW

Map

Standard land value zones in Grevenbroich

Official source Residential building areas · BORIS NRW · Key date 01.01.2026
Map preview€/m² plot · residential building land

The map loads map material from OpenStreetMap. Your IP address will be transferred to the OpenStreetMap Foundation. All values are also in the table below.

Comparison

Standard land values by area/location assignment

Official source €/m² · Residential building land · Reference date 01.01.2026

City figures include all residential zones. The table includes only zones assigned to an area, so counts and ranges may differ. ≈ marks approximate values for combined area entries.

Scroll the table sideways to see the range and zones.

Land reference values for residential building land by source area: minimum, median and maximum of the zones in euros per square meter
Area/locationMinMedian €/m² ↓MaxRange · Scale 0 – 1.000 €/m²Zones
Stadtmitte30044553010
Neukirchen3503703703
Kapellen2353303607
Südstadt3203253302
Wevelinghoven3203253404
Neuelfgen3203203202
Neuelfgen, Elsen3203203201
Laach3103153202
Langwaden3103153202
Mühlrath3103103101
Münchrath3103103101
Hülchrath2903053202
Elsen2402953204
Gruissem2902902901
Hemmerden2602903202
Elsen, Fürth2802802801
Neubrück2802802801
Neuenhausen2502802804
Orken2502803003
Noithausen2602702802
Gustorf, Gindorf2302332352
Allrath2002152302
Barrenstein2002152302
Gindorf2002002002
Neurath1701902005
Frimmersdorf1701852005

Our own analysis based on official source data: median, minimum and maximum of the standard land value zones for residential building areas per source area - unweighted, not based on sales. BORIS zones and location names do not necessarily correspond to administrative district boundaries. Individual zones can vary significantly; what matters is the value of your zone. Außerdem: Mixed use €400/m² (Median) · Commercial use €85,00/m² (Median) · Agriculture and forestry €6,00/m² (Median).

Glossary

Briefly explained

Term · Standard land value (Bodenrichtwert)

What is a land value?

The average value of the land in a zone - in euros per square meter of undeveloped land area. The valuation committee determines it from actual purchase prices as of the key date 1 January.

Applies to
a typical plot in the zone (standard reference plot, Richtwertgrundstück)
Not included
Buildings, layout, development in individual cases, contaminated sites
Published
BORIS NRW, freely usable (dl-de/zero-2.0)
Application · 4 cases

Why do I need it?

  1. 01Property tax – the Bodenrichtwert (official land value) feeds into the property tax value (Grundsteuerwert).
  2. 02Inheritance and donation – the tax office uses it for the property value.
  3. 03Buying and selling – initial orientation for the land portion of a property.
  4. 04Financing – Banks use it for the loan value.

What's next?

The standard land value covers undeveloped land only. For an apartment valuation, WertPilot uses the official property reference value instead, adjusted for the year of construction, size and condition.

Data sources

Official source · Our own calculation · Our own analysis · DDORF estimate → Methodology

  • Official sourceBORIS NRWLand reference values from the North Rhine-Westphalia valuation committees per zoneLizenz dl-de/zero-2.0Reference date 01.01.2026View source(opens new window)
  • Official sourceGutachterausschuss im Rhein-Kreis NeussDetermination of values, conversion coefficientsReal estate market report
  • DDORF estimateDDORF WOHNENRough land value = standard land value × areawithout adjustments

As of · annually on 1 January · Source: BORIS NRW

Guide to this

Good to know

Next step

Continue in Grevenbroich