Official data · Property

Standard land value Moers 2026

Reference date: 01.01.2026Official source

Official values from BORIS NRW - for your address, with zone, type of use and reference date.

Illustration (AI generated): Symbolic illustration: standard land value in Moers 2026

Land value for residential building land Moers (median of the zones)€330/m²Official source

Key figures

Land reference values Moers at a glance

Our own analysis

Residential building land · Median of the zones

330 €/m²

n = 271 · Stichtag 01.01.2026
Source: BORIS NRW

Official source

Residential building land · from – to

135 – 590 €/m²

Reference date 01.01.2026
Source: BORIS NRW

Our own analysis

Mixed use · Median

420 €/m²

n = 39 · Stichtag 01.01.2026
Source: BORIS NRW

Map

Standard land value zones in Moers

Official source Residential building areas · BORIS NRW · Key date 01.01.2026
Map preview€/m² plot · residential building land

The map loads map material from OpenStreetMap. Your IP address will be transferred to the OpenStreetMap Foundation. All values are also in the table below.

Comparison

Standard land values by area/location assignment

Official source €/m² · Residential building land · Reference date 01.01.2026

City figures include all residential zones. The table includes only zones assigned to an area, so counts and ranges may differ. ≈ marks approximate values for combined area entries.

Scroll the table sideways to see the range and zones.

Land reference values for residential building land by source area: minimum, median and maximum of the zones in euros per square meter
Area/locationMinMedian €/m² ↓MaxRange · Scale 0 – 1.000 €/m²Zones
Schwafheim18042049030
Moers/Vinn1504105103
Hülsdonk/Moers4004004001
Moers29040059019
Kapellen19038541016
Utfort27037548014
Vinn1803704907
Vennikel3203503704
Holderberg2003403707
Hülsdonk14034041019
Hochstraß29033039025
Asberg/Hochstraß3203253302
Scherpenberg30032537012
Asberg18032040033
Meerbeck1703103508
Hochstraß/Meerbeck2903053504
Eick28030034016
Repelen26030048023
Rheinkamp2803003308
Asberg/Moers2902903205
Achterathsfeld2652804105
Bettenkamp1902052202
Genend2002002002
Rheinkamp/Utfort1601601601
Repelen/Rheinkamp1351501705

Our own analysis based on official source data: median, minimum and maximum of the standard land value zones for residential building areas per source area - unweighted, not based on sales. BORIS zones and location names do not necessarily correspond to administrative district boundaries. Individual zones can vary significantly; what matters is the value of your zone. Außerdem: Mixed use €420/m² (Median) · Commercial use €40,00/m² (Median) · Agriculture and forestry €7,00/m² (Median).

Glossary

Briefly explained

Term · Standard land value (Bodenrichtwert)

What is a land value?

The average value of the land in a zone - in euros per square meter of undeveloped land area. The valuation committee determines it from actual purchase prices as of the key date 1 January.

Applies to
a typical plot in the zone (standard reference plot, Richtwertgrundstück)
Not included
Buildings, layout, development in individual cases, contaminated sites
Published
BORIS NRW, freely usable (dl-de/zero-2.0)
Application · 4 cases

Why do I need it?

  1. 01Property tax – the Bodenrichtwert (official land value) feeds into the property tax value (Grundsteuerwert).
  2. 02Inheritance and donation – the tax office uses it for the property value.
  3. 03Buying and selling – initial orientation for the land portion of a property.
  4. 04Financing – Banks use it for the loan value.

What's next?

The standard land value covers undeveloped land only. For an apartment valuation, WertPilot uses the official property reference value instead, adjusted for the year of construction, size and condition.

Data sources

Official source · Our own calculation · Our own analysis · DDORF estimate → Methodology

  • Official sourceBORIS NRWLand reference values from the North Rhine-Westphalia valuation committees per zoneLizenz dl-de/zero-2.0Reference date 01.01.2026View source(opens new window)
  • Official sourceGutachterausschuss MoersDetermination of values, conversion coefficientsReal estate market report
  • DDORF estimateDDORF WOHNENRough land value = standard land value × areawithout adjustments

As of · annually on 1 January · Source: BORIS NRW

Guide to this

Good to know

Next step

Continue in Moers