Official data · Property

Standard land value Mülheim an der Ruhr 2026

Reference date: 01.01.2026Official source

Official values from BORIS NRW - for your address, with zone, type of use and reference date.

Illustration (AI generated): Symbolic illustration on the topic “Land reference value Mülheim an der Ruhr 2026”

Land value for residential building land Mülheim an der Ruhr (median of the zones)€450/m²Official source

Key figures

Land reference values Mülheim an der Ruhr at a glance

Our own analysis

Residential building land · Median of the zones

450 €/m²

n = 798 · Stichtag 01.01.2026
Source: BORIS NRW

Official source

Residential building land · from – to

210 – 830 €/m²

Reference date 01.01.2026
Source: BORIS NRW

Our own analysis

Mixed use · Median

430 €/m²

n = 89 · Stichtag 01.01.2026
Source: BORIS NRW

Map

Standard land value zones in Mülheim an der Ruhr

Official source Residential building areas · BORIS NRW · Key date 01.01.2026
Map preview€/m² plot · residential building land

The map loads map material from OpenStreetMap. Your IP address will be transferred to the OpenStreetMap Foundation. All values are also in the table below.

Comparison

Standard land values by area/location assignment

Official source €/m² · Residential building land · Reference date 01.01.2026

City figures include all residential zones. The table includes only zones assigned to an area, so counts and ranges may differ. ≈ marks approximate values for combined area entries.

Scroll the table sideways to see the range and zones.

Land reference values for residential building land by source area: minimum, median and maximum of the zones in euros per square meter
Area/locationMinMedian €/m² ↓MaxRange · Scale 0 – 1.000 €/m²Zones
Menden30057576022
Holthausen33054069089
Saarn32050082099
Stadtmitte32049065040
Broich28047067071
Speldorf25047066074
Selbeck32046059011
Fulerum33044052051
Mülheim26044083096
Raadt3704405505
Winkhausen21542050026
Mintard2354154608
Dümpten21041053077
Heißen23540050061
Styrum23031046068

Our own analysis based on official source data: median, minimum and maximum of the standard land value zones for residential building areas per source area - unweighted, not based on sales. BORIS zones and location names do not necessarily correspond to administrative district boundaries. Individual zones can vary significantly; what matters is the value of your zone. Außerdem: Mixed use €430/m² (Median) · Commercial use €80,00/m² (Median) · Agriculture and forestry €5,00/m² (Median).

Glossary

Briefly explained

Term · Standard land value (Bodenrichtwert)

What is a land value?

The average value of the land in a zone - in euros per square meter of undeveloped land area. The valuation committee determines it from actual purchase prices as of the key date 1 January.

Applies to
a typical plot in the zone (standard reference plot, Richtwertgrundstück)
Not included
Buildings, layout, development in individual cases, contaminated sites
Published
BORIS NRW, freely usable (dl-de/zero-2.0)
Application · 4 cases

Why do I need it?

  1. 01Property tax – the Bodenrichtwert (official land value) feeds into the property tax value (Grundsteuerwert).
  2. 02Inheritance and donation – the tax office uses it for the property value.
  3. 03Buying and selling – initial orientation for the land portion of a property.
  4. 04Financing – Banks use it for the loan value.

What's next?

The standard land value covers undeveloped land only. For an apartment valuation, WertPilot uses the official property reference value instead, adjusted for the year of construction, size and condition.

Data sources

Official source · Our own calculation · Our own analysis · DDORF estimate → Methodology

  • Official sourceBORIS NRWLand reference values from the North Rhine-Westphalia valuation committees per zoneLizenz dl-de/zero-2.0Reference date 01.01.2026View source(opens new window)
  • Official sourceGutachterausschuss Mülheim an der RuhrDetermination of values, conversion coefficientsReal estate market report
  • DDORF estimateDDORF WOHNENRough land value = standard land value × areawithout adjustments

As of · annually on 1 January · Source: BORIS NRW

Guide to this

Good to know

Next step

Continue in Mülheim an der Ruhr